St Joseph's
View All
Album Title: SEPTEMBER...
Event Date: 24th Sep, 2022
Achievements
Total Achievements : 87
Pages
Event: “Stand-Up comedy” in Aawaz Season 1
Event Date : 7th Jul, 2022
Event Venue : AGRA Event Date : 7th Jul, 2022
Description :

CONGRATULATIONS!

 

One of our student Janvi Goswami performed “Stand-Up comedy” in Aawaz Season 1, held on 7 July 2022.

 

 

Event: Lawn tennis tournament under 14 years age group Girls category
Event Date : 2nd Jul, 2022
Event Venue : Greater Noida Event Date : 2nd Jul, 2022
Description :

Congratulations!

 

One of our student Kamakshi Porwal of IX standard secured 2nd place in Lawn tennis tournament under 14 years age group Girls category. Tournament was organized by Deuce Academy at Greater Noida between 02 July to 03 July 2022.  

 

Event: SOF DISTRICT PERFORMANCE EXCELLENCE AWARD 2018-2019
Event Date : 17th Jul, 2018
Event Venue : ST. FRANCIS CONVENT SCHOOL AUDITORIUM Event Date : 17th Jul, 2018
Description :

In acknowledgement of his vision, leadership qualities and academic initiativeness on account of which the student of his school exhibited outstanding performance at District level in Uttar Pradesh in 2018 – 2019.

Event: Kids Certification of Awesomeness
Event Date : 7th Jan, 2018
Event Venue : Agra
Description :

Secured 3rd Prize

in Colouring Competition

Aaradhya Singh

Class: II-A

Event: Kids Certification of Awesomeness
Event Date : 7th Jan, 2018
Event Venue : Agra
Description :

Secured 2nd Prize

in Colouring Competition

Kaustubh Prakash

Class: VI-A

Event: APSA Dance Competition
Event Date : 24th Dec, 2017
Event Venue : GL International School, Agra
Description :

SECURED 2nd POSITION

TAPASYA KULSHRESTHA

Event: APSA Dance Competition
Event Date : 24th Dec, 2017
Event Venue : GL International School, Agra
Description :

SECURED 1st POSITION

TANVI GUDHAINI

Event: SOF - NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (2017-18)
Event Date : 15th Dec, 2017
Event Venue : St. Francis Convent School, Sikandra, Agra
Description :

SOF - NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (2017 - 2018)

ROW-1 (L-R): Kishlesh Kumar Singh, Amitabh Singh, Agastya Singh, Aryan Sharma, Yogyata Singh, Aditi Agarwal, Devika Singh, Tarang Jain

ROW-2 (L-R): Khushkiran Kaur, Anisha Raj Singh, Pranjali Agarwal, Daksh Gupta, Divyanshi Chahar, Dev Parihar, Karun Kumar Singh, Akrati Shakya, Gungun Nagpal

ROW-3 (L-R): Mayank Adwani, Ivan Cris Masih, Ritvik Garg, Shobhit Gupta, Aaradhya Singh, Jyotsana Chakawarti, Saksham Garg

Event: APSA Kho-Kho Tournament
Event Date : 8th Dec, 2017
Event Venue : CF Andrews, Pilipokhar, Agra
Description :

SECURED 1st POSITION

December 7 - 8, 2017

ROW 1st (L-R) : Aryan Saraswat, Abhijeet Shukla, Rohit Rajput, Divyansh Gautam, Rajesh Kumar, Harsh Mittal

ROW 2nd (L-R) : Astitva Chitre, Devansh Sharma, Shailesh Kar, Vansh Bhatnagar

Event: APSA Kho-Kho Tournament
Event Date : 8th Dec, 2017
Event Venue : CF Andrews, Pilipokhar, Agra
Description :

SECURED 1st POSITION

December 7 - 8, 2017

ROW 1st (L-R) : Gungun Yadav, Adhya Sharma, Supreet Kaur, Chaitanya Singh, Arpita Kaushik, Shivani Singh, Vishvika Jain

ROW 2nd (L-R) : Fatima Khatoon, Yashi Singh, Jahanvi Singh, Ishita Gupta

Event: Moon School Olympics 2017-18
Event Date : 30th Nov, 2017
Event Venue : Agra College, Agra
Description :

 

SECURED 1st POSITION UNDER 18

KHO-KHO CHAMPIONSHIP

MOON SCHOOL OLYMPICS

(Nov. 22 - 30, 2017)

ROW 1st (L-R) : Astha Shukla, Yashi Singh, Chaitanya Singh,

Fatima Khatoon, Rishika Gupta

ROW 2nd (L-R) : Khushi Gupta, Adya Sharma, Supreet Kaur,

Arpita Kaushik, Mimansa Saxena, Shivani Singh

Event: Moon School Olympics 2017-18
Event Date : 30th Nov, 2017
Event Venue : Agra College, Agra
Description :

SECURED 1st POSITION UNDER 14

KHO-KHO CHAMPIONSHIP

November 22 - 30, 2017

ROW 1st (L-R) : Disha Agarwal, Akansha Parashar, Udita Singh, Bhoomi Gupta, Vishvika Jain, Disha Agarwal, Gungun Yadav, Kavyanshi Singh Chauhan

ROW 2nd (L-R) : Vanshika Singh Pal, Shivika Sharma, Jahanvi Singh

Pages
Total Achievements : 87