St Joseph's
View All
Album Title: ADVENTURE...
Event Date: 30th Nov, 2019
Achievements
Total Achievements : 85
Pages
Event: SOF DISTRICT PERFORMANCE EXCELLENCE AWARD 2018-2019
Event Date : 17th Jul, 2018
Event Venue : ST. FRANCIS CONVENT SCHOOL AUDITORIUM Event Date : 17th Jul, 2018
Description :

In acknowledgement of his vision, leadership qualities and academic initiativeness on account of which the student of his school exhibited outstanding performance at District level in Uttar Pradesh in 2018 – 2019.

Event: Kids Certification of Awesomeness
Event Date : 7th Jan, 2018
Event Venue : Agra
Description :

Secured 3rd Prize

in Colouring Competition

Aaradhya Singh

Class: II-A

Event: Kids Certification of Awesomeness
Event Date : 7th Jan, 2018
Event Venue : Agra
Description :

Secured 2nd Prize

in Colouring Competition

Kaustubh Prakash

Class: VI-A

Event: APSA Dance Competition
Event Date : 24th Dec, 2017
Event Venue : GL International School, Agra
Description :

SECURED 2nd POSITION

TAPASYA KULSHRESTHA

Event: APSA Dance Competition
Event Date : 24th Dec, 2017
Event Venue : GL International School, Agra
Description :

SECURED 1st POSITION

TANVI GUDHAINI

Event: SOF - NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (2017-18)
Event Date : 15th Dec, 2017
Event Venue : St. Francis Convent School, Sikandra, Agra
Description :

SOF - NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD (2017 - 2018)

ROW-1 (L-R): Kishlesh Kumar Singh, Amitabh Singh, Agastya Singh, Aryan Sharma, Yogyata Singh, Aditi Agarwal, Devika Singh, Tarang Jain

ROW-2 (L-R): Khushkiran Kaur, Anisha Raj Singh, Pranjali Agarwal, Daksh Gupta, Divyanshi Chahar, Dev Parihar, Karun Kumar Singh, Akrati Shakya, Gungun Nagpal

ROW-3 (L-R): Mayank Adwani, Ivan Cris Masih, Ritvik Garg, Shobhit Gupta, Aaradhya Singh, Jyotsana Chakawarti, Saksham Garg

Event: APSA Kho-Kho Tournament
Event Date : 8th Dec, 2017
Event Venue : CF Andrews, Pilipokhar, Agra
Description :

SECURED 1st POSITION

December 7 - 8, 2017

ROW 1st (L-R) : Aryan Saraswat, Abhijeet Shukla, Rohit Rajput, Divyansh Gautam, Rajesh Kumar, Harsh Mittal

ROW 2nd (L-R) : Astitva Chitre, Devansh Sharma, Shailesh Kar, Vansh Bhatnagar

Event: APSA Kho-Kho Tournament
Event Date : 8th Dec, 2017
Event Venue : CF Andrews, Pilipokhar, Agra
Description :

SECURED 1st POSITION

December 7 - 8, 2017

ROW 1st (L-R) : Gungun Yadav, Adhya Sharma, Supreet Kaur, Chaitanya Singh, Arpita Kaushik, Shivani Singh, Vishvika Jain

ROW 2nd (L-R) : Fatima Khatoon, Yashi Singh, Jahanvi Singh, Ishita Gupta

Event: Moon School Olympics 2017-18
Event Date : 30th Nov, 2017
Event Venue : Agra College, Agra
Description :

 

SECURED 1st POSITION UNDER 18

KHO-KHO CHAMPIONSHIP

MOON SCHOOL OLYMPICS

(Nov. 22 - 30, 2017)

ROW 1st (L-R) : Astha Shukla, Yashi Singh, Chaitanya Singh,

Fatima Khatoon, Rishika Gupta

ROW 2nd (L-R) : Khushi Gupta, Adya Sharma, Supreet Kaur,

Arpita Kaushik, Mimansa Saxena, Shivani Singh

Event: Moon School Olympics 2017-18
Event Date : 30th Nov, 2017
Event Venue : Agra College, Agra
Description :

SECURED 1st POSITION UNDER 14

KHO-KHO CHAMPIONSHIP

November 22 - 30, 2017

ROW 1st (L-R) : Disha Agarwal, Akansha Parashar, Udita Singh, Bhoomi Gupta, Vishvika Jain, Disha Agarwal, Gungun Yadav, Kavyanshi Singh Chauhan

ROW 2nd (L-R) : Vanshika Singh Pal, Shivika Sharma, Jahanvi Singh

Event: Tug of War
Event Date : 30th Nov, 2017
Event Venue : Agra College, Agra
Description :

SECURED 2nd POSITION

IN TUG OF WAR

ROW 1st (L-R) : Suraj Maurya, Nikhil Upadhyay, Rajesh Kumar, Krishna Ramani, Abhinav Singh, Aditya Pratap Singh

ROW 2nd (L-R) : Parth Agarwal, Dhruv Kushwaha, Daksh Kulshrestha, Vihaan Singh

Event: Moon School Olympics 2017-18
Event Date : 30th Nov, 2017
Event Venue : Agra College, Agra
Description :

SECURED 2nd POSITION UNDER 14

IN KHO-KHO CHAMPIONSHIP

November 22 - 30, 2017

ROW 1st (L-R) : Harsh, Udit Pratap Singh, Rohit Rajput, Rajesh Kumar, Rachit Mehrotra, Suraj Maurya, Vansh Bhatnagar

ROW 2nd (L-R) : Shailesh Kar, Aarush Yadav, Om Jadoun, Siddhant Srivastava

Pages
Total Achievements : 85